Vesper Tan Through Short Kaftan
Vesper Tan Through Short Kaftan Cover up
Vesper Tan Through Short Kaftan Close
Vesper Tan Through Short Kaftan
Vesper Tan Through Short Kaftan Cover up
Vesper Tan Through Short Kaftan Close

Vesper Tan Through Short Kaftan

£19.48
Size Size Guide
Stock level Only 2 left Only 2 left Only 9 left Only 3 left
Notify me when restocked

Description

Simply slip on this elegant style when its time for a spot of lunch by the pool or a cocktail in the late afternoon sun. 

Team with swim or evening wear. 

A super versatile, lightweight and crease resistant holiday must have. Ties under the bust for adjustable fit and style.

Handcrafted in England and made from our patented Transol¨ Tan Through swimwear fabric allowing you to achieve an all over suntan and minimise tan lines while seamlessly matching your swimwear.


Details

  • Made In England
  • Ties under the bust
  • 33 inches long
  • Patented Transol¨ Tan Through Fabric.
  • Super Quick Drying (3X Faster than normal swimwear)
  • Crease Resistant Fabric, Perfect For Travelling Without The Need To Iron.
  • Incredibly lightweight, perfect for travelling & packing
  • Print Placement May Vary From Image Shown

Size Guide

UK SizeSMLXL
To Fit06-08-1010-12-0414-16-1818-20-22
EU Size34-36-3838-40-4242-44-4844-46-48
US Size02-04-0606-08-1010-12-1414-16-18
Garment Length (in)33333333
Garment Length (cm)76767676
Shoulder to Under Bust (in)14141414
Shoulder to Under Bust (cm)35353535
Under Bust (in)30-3434-3838-4242-46
Under Bust (cm)76-8686-9696-106106-116

Tan Through swimwear is a unique advancement in swimwear technology. Designed to reduce tan lines and help you achieve an all over golden glow by allowing the suns tanning rays to pass through the patented Transol® fabric. Furthermore, Tan Through fabric dries 3X faster than normal swimwear, and allows your skin to breathe - keeping you cool and comfortable at all times.

Find out more

Recently viewed